Portfolio

Privacy Policy

LEGAL DISCLAIMER

 

GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL, identified under No.B87443719 and domiciled in C/SERRANO, 41-45 2º DCHA. C.P.: 28001 – MADRID  (MADRID).

 

  1. Intellectual property rights of the website, as well as its design, browsing structure, source codes, databases, as well as each of the different elements contained therein are owned by GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL, which is the sole and exclusive holder of any and all exploitation rights thereof in any manner, and especially of the reproduction, distribution, public communication and transformation rights.

 

  1. These general conditions regulate the access and use of the website that GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL has made available to internet users on a free-of-charge basis.  The access to said site involves its unreserved acceptance.  The use of certain services offered in this site shall be also governed by the particular conditions of each case, which shall be deemed accepted based on the mere use of said services.

 

  1. Users accessing the Web are expressly authorized to see, print and partially download any and all information and content only provided that the following conditions have been met:

3.1) That such activities are conducted when the reproduced elements are exclusively intended for personal and private use of users. Therefore, their use for commercial purposes or for their distribution, public communication, transformation or decompiling, including its distribution via email, is expressly prohibited.   The assignment or transmission of said contents in favor of third parties or their installation in any serverdirectly or indirectly connected to a local network and to the Internet in such manner that a third-party group has access to said information is also prohibited.

3.2) That no content in connection with this website is modified in any manner whatsoever.

3.3) That no graphics, icons or images available in this website is used, copied or distributed separately from the text or other accompanying images.  Any violation of the prohibitions and limitations contained in this section, as well as in any of the following sections- shall be deemed a violation of GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL’s proprietary intellectual property rights and shall lead to lawfully established duties, and therefore, GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL may exercise any relevant administrative, civil or criminal actions against said violations as it may be appropriate.

 

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

Users acknowledge and accept that any and all industrial and intellectual property rights on the contents and/or any other elements included in the website (including but not limited to any elements forming part of the visual appearance, graphic image, and other sensory stimuli from the website forming part of the website “website”, trademarks, logotypes, trade names, texts, reviews and comments, images, graphics, designs, sounds, databases, software, flow charts, look, browsing architecture, as well as the source codes of the websites owned by GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL and/or third parties which have assigned their rights.  To that effect, website shall include any and all creations includedand expressed by any tangible or intangible means and/or resourcenow known or hereafter devised, which is subject to protection under prevailing intellectual and industrial property regulations.

 

The mere visualization, impression, download or temporary storage of contents and/or elements included in the website or in any other sites forming part thereof are hereby authorized exclusively for personal, private and non-profit application by users, provided that in any event the origin and/or the author of said contents is expressly mentioned and the owners’ copyright and/or industrial property notices are also included, where appropriate.

 

In no event shall the access to the website entails any kind of full or partial permission, waiver, transfer, license or assignmentof said rights by their owners, except where expressly stated otherwise.  These conditions of use of the website grant Users no further rights to use, change, exploit, reproduce, distribute, or publicly communicate this website and/or any of its contents in any manner other than those expressly stated herein.  Any other use or exploitation of any rights shall be subject to the prior and express authorization specifically granted to GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL or by the third party holding the affected rights, as the case may be.

 

The use of said elements, their full or partial reproduction, communication and/or distribution for commercial or profit-related purposes is strictly prohibited, as well as their modification, alteration, decompiling and/or any other action intended to exploit the website, its sitesand/or any contents included therein.  Any application other than those expressly permitted shall require prior consent in writing of the owner of the concerned rights.

 

DISCLAIMER

 

  1. GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL hereby reserves the right to carry out any and all modifications and updates of the information included in its website, both in its Spanish version and in any other languages, as necessary and without priornotice, as well as of its set-up and look and of its access conditions. Any documents and graphics contained in this website may include technical inaccuracies or typographic errors.

 

  1. GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL has provided all materials and graphics included in this website without any express or implied warranty of any kind. GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL disclaims all express and implied conditions and warranties, including any warranty of merchantability, non-infringement of intellectual property rights, or fitness for a particular purpose.

 

  1. In no event shall GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL or its vendors be liable for any type of damages or losses, including those arising from reduced profits, business interruption, or loss of information on account of the use or misuse of any materials included in this server, even in case that GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL has been informed on the possibility that said damages or losses might occur.

 

  1. GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL does not warrant the absence of any interruptions or errors in accessing the website or its different contents.  Neither shall GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL warrant that the website will be always and in all cases updated, although it will conduct its best effort to avoid, cure or update said contents as soon as possible. GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL assumes no responsibility for any information contained in other websites to which Internet may refer through hyperlinks.

 

  1. GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL shall assume no liability whatsoever from the assignment or contents included in third-party links to which the website refers, nor warrants the absence of any virus or any other elements therein which may lead to alterations in the computer systems (hardware and software), documents or data files of users, excluding any and all liability for damages of any kind caused to users as a result of this.  Therefore, GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL shall not be liable for the content of any of them, or for any changes or updates these may experience.

 

  1. Any person accessing and using the information contained in this website shall be exclusively liable for said access and/or use. GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL shall not be held accountable for any consequences, damages or losses arising from said access or use of information. GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL shall not be liable for any possible security errors that may occur, or for any possible damages that may be caused to the user’s computer system (hardware and software) as well as to any data files or documents stored therein, as a result of any virus present in the user’s computer which is used for connecting to services and contents of this website, or as a result of a malfunction of the browser or the use of non-updated versions thereof.

 

  1. Also, GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL is the owner of industrial property rights referred to its products and services, and specifically those in connection with the trademark.  As for any references to third-party products or services, GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL hereby acknowledges in favor of their right holders the relevant industrial and intellectual property rights, being understood that the mere mention or inclusion in the website shall in no manner entail the existence of any rights or liability by GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL in connection with said rights, nor any endorsement, sponsorship, or recommendation by GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL.

 

  1. The unauthorized use of any information contained in this website, its resale, as well as the infringement of any intellectual or industrial property rights of GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL shall lead to any liabilities as set forth by law.

 

  1. Any third-party links to this website shall redirect to the homepage of the website.

 

DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

 

 GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL (hereinafter), acting as party responsible for this website and in accordance with the provisions of the applicable Law on Personal Data Protection, the new European Regulation 679/2016 and the Information Society Services and Electronic Commerce Act (LSSI-CE 34/2002, dated June 11) has implemented policies, resources and procedures to ensure and protect the privacy of the personal data of its USERS.

 

DUTY TO INFORM THE AFFECTED PARTY ON ADDITIONAL INFORMATION REGARDING DATA PROCESSING. GDPR

 

According to the provisions of Article 13 and 14 of the European General Data Protection RegulationGDPR 679/2016 dated April 27, we make available for any interested party any additional information concerning the processing of his/her personal data.

 

Processing Responsible Party:

            GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL, identified with C.I.F.: B87443719, and domiciled in C/SERRANO, 41-45 2º DCHA. C.P.: 28001 – MADRID  (MADRID).

 

LIST OF PROCESSING ACTIVITIES

 

Contact the Responsible Party to obtain Additional Information on data processing.

 

DATA PROCESSING AND THEIR CONFIDENTIALITY IN THE WEBSITE

Any data provided will be included in processing activities, which ownership and responsibility shall rest on GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL, and shall be treated with absolute confidentiality.

The entity responsible for the treatment as well as any other persons engaged in any processing stage and/or any entities to which these have been reported–based on the authorization granted by the USER- shall abide by professional privilege and shall meet any protection levels and any necessary technical and organizational measures available to ensure the security of personal data, thereby avoiding to the expect possible any unauthorized access, illegal data modifications, theftsand/or loss.

USERS are hereby warned and informed, however, that technical measures are not foolproof or inexpugnable, which is why the party responsible for processing activities may not be held accountable for said practices or its consequences.

Personal data of USERS along with those originating from the access, use or engagement of services may only be subject to automatic processing and assigned in such manner and for the purposes expressly established and authorized by USERS.

 

MODIFICATION OF THE DATA PROTECTION AND PRIVACY POLICY

Finally, we inform you that the party responsible for data processing reserves its right to amend this privacy policy to adjust it to any legislative or jurisprudential developments as well as any changes or practices of the industry; however, any changes to be incorporated and the timing in which said changes will become fully effective will be informed in advance.

 

ANTI-SPAM POLICY

Any persons receiving any communications, information, newsletters, or e-advertising materials of GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL will do so as a result of:

– Online registration from this website.

– Online registration from the websites of any collaborators.

– Request of information on our products and services.

– The delivery of your information to any of our Associates or Employees.

– Offline registration by filling in specific forms, newsletters, applications, etc., available at fairs, offices, associates and stored for further verification during a 5-year period.

 

Our communications are not intended for any person who do not wish to receive them; therefore, in order to correct the possible situation of a person registering another person without his/her consent, we have implemented a “contact list” based filter in this subscription system which prevents from sending a business-related communication to any email address included therein.

Accordingly, if you do not wish to receive our business-related communications and want to prevent anyone from registering you against your will, please reach us by using the method established for each processing activity and we will include in the “no-contact list” any such address from which the cancellation of the processing activity is being requested.

If you do not wish to do this electronically, please do not hesitate to reach us by phone during business hours and one of our associates will personally assist you in conducting this procedure.

 

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

Any disputes or conflicts on the construction or interpretation of the terms of this Legal Notice as well as any issue in connection with the services of this website shall be governed by the laws of Spain.

For the resolution of any disputes that may arise from your visit to our website, GRUPO INMOBILIARIO THE CORNER SL and the user hereby agree to submit to the jurisdiction of the commercial courts of Madrid.